Tap Shoes

 
 

Gracie's Guys and Gals Dance Studio

We Tap!

 

2018-2019 SCHEDULE of CLASSES

REGISTRATION DATES:
August 6th - current students 6-8 p.m.
Open registrations: August 9, 13, 16, 20, 27  6-8 p.m.

Yellow highlighted classes are open to everyone.
Non-highlighted classes are closed show troupe classes.
MONDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  4:45 - 5:45 Core/Conditioning
Jenn
Level 1, 2, 3, 4
Cardio
Lisa
Level 1, 2, 3, 4
   
  5:00 - 5:45     Pre-School
Ages 3 - 5
Stacy
 
  5:15 - 6:00       Pre-Troupe Tap
Grace
  6:00 - 6:45 Level 3
Contemporary
Audrey
Level 2
Ballet
Jenn
Pre-Troupe
Hip Hop
Lisa
 
  5:45 - 6:45       Level 1 Leaps and Turns
and Jazz Technique - 
Briana P
  6:45 - 7:30 Level 3
Jazz
Audrey
Level 2
Leaps & Turns
Jenn
Pre-School
Ages 4 - 5
Stacy
Senior
Hip Hop Technique
Melanie D.
  7:30 - 8:15 Level 2
Contemporary
Audrey
Level 3
Ballet
Jenn
Level 1
Tap Technique
Melanie B.
Senior Rehearsal - Large and Small Group Tap
Melanie D.
  8:15 - 9:00 Jazz
Audrey
Leaps & Turns
Jenn
Level 1 Hip Hop Routine
Melanie D.
Senior Rehearsal
HH/Contemp - Grace
TUESDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  10:00 - 10:45 Zumbini - Heather
Separate registration
     
  10:45 - 11:30 Pre-school, ages 3-5, Lisa      
  4:45 - 5:30 Zumbini - Heather
Separate registration
     
  5:00 - 5:45   TJ Hip Hop
Choreography
Melanie D.
  Hip Hop
Ages 7 - 9
Lisa
  5:45 - 6:30 Level 4
Senior Tap Technique
Audrey
Junior Tap Technique
Melanie D*
  Tap
Ages 7 - 9
Grace
  6:30 - 7:15 Level 4
Senior Contemporary
Audrey
Zumba - Leslie
Separate registration
6:45 - 7:45
Small Group Teen
Rehearsal (tap & HH)
Melanie Downs
Body Percussion
ages 10 and up
Jimmy
  7:15 - 8:00 Large Group Teen Tap Routine
Audrey
    Drumming
ages 10 and up
Jimmy
  8:00 - 8:45 Teen Tap Tech
Audrey
     
WEDNESDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  4:30 - 5:00     Tiny Tot Dance
ages 18 months - 3 years
Stacy
 
  5:00 - 5:45 Hip Hop
Ages 11 - 12
Lisa
Combo Tap/Ballet
Ages 6 - 7
Melanie D.
Pre-School
Age 5
Stacy
Ballet 8 - 10
Jenn
  5:45 - 6:30 Hip Hop
Ages 8 - 10
Lisa
Combo Tap/Hip Hop
Ages 5 - 7
Samantha E.
Pre-School
Ages 3 - 4
Stacy
Ballet
11 and up
Jenn
  6:30 - 7:15 Jazz
11 and up
Jenn
Tap (Level I & II)
Ages 9 and up
Sam E.
Intermediate Tap
11 and up (Level III & IV)
Melanie B.
 
  6:45 - 7:45       Sweet Sweat/Zumba
Lisa
Separate registration
  7:15 - 8:00 Jazz
ages 8 - 10
Jenn
  Advanced Tap
13 and up
Melanie B.
 
  8:00 - 8:45   Teen Hip Hop
Melanie D.
   
THURSDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  5:00 - 5:45 Combo - Tap/Hip Hop
ages 5 - 7
Grace
Pointe
ages 12 up by permission only - Jenn
  Gymnastics
Ages 8 - 10
Michelle
  5:45 - 6:30 Level 4
Ballet
Jenn
Level 1 Petites - Tap
Routine - Grace and
Melanie D.
T/J
Small Group Tap
Audrey
Gymnastics
Ages 5 - 7
Michelle
  6:30 - 7:15 Level 4
Leaps & Turns
Audrey
Level II Hip Hop
Technique
Melanie Downs
  Level 1
Ballet
Jenn
  7:15 - 8:00 Level 4 Senior Jazz
Audrey
Level III Hip Hop
Technique
Melanie Downs
Level 1
Jazz Choreography
Brie
Musical Theater Dance Technique for High School
Jenn
  8:00 - 8:45 Production
Grace