Tap Shoes

 
 

Gracie's Guys and Gals Dance Studio

We Tap!

 

2017-2018 SCHEDULE of CLASSES

Yellow highlighted classes are open to everyone.
Non-highlighted classes are closed show troupe classes.
MONDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  5:00 - 6:00 Show Troupe Class Only
Core/Cardio Junior
Jenn & Lisa
Show Troupe Class Only
Petite Small Group #1
Grace (Melanie)
(4:30 - 5:15)
  Show Troupe Class Only
Core/Cardio Seniors
Jenn & Lisa
  5:15 - 6:00   Show Troupe Class Only
Petite Small Group #2
Grace (Melanie)
   
  6:00 - 6:45 Show Troupe Class Only
Tap Technique
Seniors - Audrey
Show Troupe Class Only
Junior Jazz
Jenn
Pre - School Ages 3 - 5 Stacy Show Troupe Class Only
Mini Jazz
Lisa
  6:45 - 7:30 Show Troupe Class Only
Senior Small Group Tap II
Audrey
By Permission Only
Ages 12 and up
Beginner Pointe
Jenn
Pre - School
Ages 4 - 5 Stacy
Show Troupe Class Only
Mini Hip Hop
Lisa
  7:30 - 8:15 Show Troupe Class Only
Junior & Petite
Hip Hop Jesse
    By Permission Only
Advanced Pointe
Jenn Ages 12 and up
TUESDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  9:30 - 10:30 Sweet Sweat with Lisa
Cardio Dance, Ages 16 and up
     
  10:45 - 11:30 Pre-School - Lisa
Ages 3 - 5
     
  5:00 - 5:45 Show Troupe Class Only
Senior Practice w/
Melanie D
Separate Registration
Zumballini - Heather
  Hip Hop Ages 7 - 8
Lisa
  5:45 - 6:30 Show Troupe Class Only
Senior Jazz
Audrey
Show Troupe Class Only
Junior Sm Group Tap
Melanie D
(Not for all Juniors)
Pre-School
Ages 3 - 5
Michelle
 
  6:30 - 7:15 Show Troupe Class Only
Senior Contemporary
Audrey
Show Troupe Class Only
Junior Small Group
Hip Hop Jesse
  Body Percussion
10 and up
Jimmy Moore
  7:15 - 8:00 Show Troupe Class Only
Petites/Juniors
Leaps & Turns Audrey
    Drumming
10 and up
Jimmy Moore
  8:00 - 8:45 Show Troupe Class Only
Petite Jazz
Audrey
     
WEDNESDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  5:00 - 5:45 Hip Hop 11 - 12
Jesse
Combo (Tap/Ballet)
Ages 6 - 7 Grace
Pre-School
Ages 3 - 5
Stacy
Show Troupe Class Only
Mini Ballet
Jenn
  5:45 - 6:30 Hip Hop 8 - 10
Lisa
Show Troupe Class Only
Mini Tap
Grace/Melanie D
Pre - School
Ages 3 - 5
Stacy
Jazz 11 and up Jenn
  6:30 - 7:15 Sweet Sweat with Lisa
Cardio Dance
Ages 16 and up
Combo (Tap/Hip Hop)
Ages 5 - 7 Grace
Intermediate Tap
11 and up
Melanie B
Ballet 8 - 10 Jenn
  7:15 - 8:00 Zumba
Lisa
Beginner Tap
Ages 8 - 12
Melanie D
Advanced Tap 13 and up
Melanie B
Ballet 11 and up Jenn
  8:00 - 8:45   Hip Hop 13 and up Jesse   Jazz 8 - 10 Jenn
THURSDAY TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  5:00 - 5:45 Show Troupe Class Only
Petite/Junior Ballet
Jenn
Combo Ages 5 - 7
(Tap/Hip Hop)
Grace
  Gymnastics
Ages 8 - 10
Michelle
  5:45 - 6:30 Show Troupe Class Only
Junior Contemporary
Audrey
Show Troupe Class Only
Senior Ballet
Jenn
Tap 2 Ages 8 - 12
Melanie D
Gymnastics Ages 5 - 7
Michelle
  6:30 - 7:15 Show Troupe Class Only
Junior/Petite Tap
Technique Audrey
Separate Registration
Zumba Leslie
(6:45 - 7:45)
  Show Troupe Class Only
Senior
Leaps and Turns Jenn
  7:15 - 8:00 Show Troupe Class Only
Junior Tap Choreography
Audrey
  Show Troupe Class Only
Petite Strength and Conditioning
Show Troupe Class Only
Senior Hip Hop
Technique Jesse
  8:00 - 8:45 Show Troupe Class Only
Production
     
  8:30 - 9:15       Show Troupe Class Only
Pointe (Once a month for make-up)
*FRIDAY* TIME Large Room Medium Room Small Room New Room
  4:30 - 5:15   Show Troupe Class Only
Small Group Hip Hop #1
Lisa
   
  5:00 - 6:30 Show Troupe Class Only
*Junior Small Group Tap
     
  5:30 - 6:30   Sweet Sweat with Lisa
Cardio Dance
Ages 16 and up
   
  6:30 - 8:00 Show Troupe Class Only
*Senior Large Group Tap
     
  8:00 - 9:30 Show Troupe Class Only
*Senior Small Group Tap
     
 * This Schedule is for the weekends that Justin is here only. It will be the same on Mondays. Weekends are as follows: September 22 - 25, October 27 - 30, November 17 - 20 & December 8 - 11.
 
 Show Troupe Class Only - These classes are by audition only.